Ancestors of German peasant leaders – Volume 16

Died City Parish Munich 11/1869 – 11/1870
5. June 2017
Ancestors of German peasant leaders – Volume 24
12. June 2017

Some extracts from the book 'The ancestors of German peasants - Volume 16' from 1936.

Some excerpts from the book “The ancestors of German peasant leaders – Volume 16”. We try to continue the list.

Source: The ancestors of German peasants band 16 – 1936
‘Horst Rechenbach’ (edited by Johannes HARMS)
Berlin: Publisher of the Reichsnährstand, 1936

102 ancestor tribes are displayed, 125 FN are listed in the name directory. Focus of the AL is today’s Thuringia .


As main places of ancestors appear:

Bellstedt, Bothenheilingen, Clettstedt (Klettstedt), Grossbrüchter, Großurleben, Großwelsbach, Hohenbergen, Hohenebra, Kirchheilingen, Körner, Neunheilingen, Oberspier, Rohnstedt, Schernberg

Mainly it concerns localities in central Thuringia (Thuringian basin), in the former duchy Saxonia Gotha, in the principality Schwarzburg Sondershausen and in the Saxonian office Langensalza.

 

2nd Rechenbach Otto
oo 07.02.1893 in Hohenebra with
3. Wenkel Christine Wilhelmine Aline Hedwig
* 23.05.1872 in Hohenebra

4. Rechenbach Christoph Emil , farmer in Hohenbergen
* 03.04.1836 in Körner + 12.03.1920 in Hohenbergen
oo 20.07.1860 in Hohenbergen
5. Child Father Friederike Wilhelmine Christiane
Hohenbergen 17.04.1839 + 19.06.1933 Hohenbergen

6. Wenkel Otto Günther Eduard , landowner, princely bailiff, member of parliament
* 16.06.1836 in Hohenebra + 18.04.1900 in Hohenebra
oo 10.01.1864 in Abtsbessingen
7. Hatsius Lina

8. Rechenbach Bernhard Christoph , tensioner and Unterbackhausbesitzer in grains
~ Grains 06.09.1787 + grains 04.08.1858
oo I. Körner 28.02.1813 with Anna Maria Schaefer , Johann Bernhard Schaefer , resident and Meier to Grossgrabe, only daughter 2nd marriage, * around 1791
oo II. grains 30.04.1826 with
9. Snowman Anna Marie
* Bothenheilingen 10.04.1801 + grains 02.06.1899

10. Child’s father Johann Friedrich , Anspänner, municipal representative and community leader
Hohenbergen 09.05.1805 + Hohenbergen 30.08.1887
oo Hohenbergen 01.07.1838 with
11. Seifarth Amalie Christiane Friederike
* Hohenbergen 24.10.1814 + Hohenbergen 28.10.1900

12. Wenkel, Johann Christoph Friedrich , landowner and mayor
* 22.07.1802 in Schernberg + 28.02.1867 in Hohenebra
oo 14.11.1827 in Hohenebra with
13. Kühmstedt Johanne Eleonore Christine
* 03.05.1806 in Hohenebra + 23.04.1854 in Hohenebra

14. Hatzius Johann Friedrich , freeholder
Abtsbessingen 11.05.1815 + Abtsbessingen 29.09.1889
oo 10.01.1841 in Bellstedt with
15. Kühmstedt Johanna Marie Friederike
* 06.09.1819 in Bellstedt + 01.04.1898 in Abtsbessingen

16. Rechenbach Adam Christoph
~ Grains 15.03.1760 + grains 05.08.1821
oo grains 07.05.1785 with
17. Kiel (wedge) Anna Elisabeth
~ Grains 17.07.1766 + 02.08.1843

18. Snowman Johann Friedrich “upper” owner in Bothenheilingen
~ (10.01.1753) + Bothenheilingen 29.09.1834
oo Bothenheilingen 20.10.1784 with
19. Paul Martha Maria
* Bothenheiligne 06.10.1765 + Bothenheilingen 25.09.1834

20. Child Father Georg Friedrich , Anspänner and Gerichtsschöppe
* Hohenbergen 16.02.1761 + Hohenbergen 14.03.1831
oo 27.10.1790 in Hohenbergen with
21. Chamberlain (Christina Elisabeth)
* 26.04.1771 in Kleinbruechter + 14.10.1840 in Hohenbergen

22. Seifarth Christian Konrad, Ackermann
~ Hohenbergen 04.05.1783 + Hohenbergen 20.08.1853
oo Hohenbergen 17.12.1809 with
23. Pot Anna Elisabeth
* Hohenbergen 17.04.1791 + Hohenbergen 20.06.1862

24. Wenkel Andreas Danie l, Anspänner
* 08.09.1776 in Schernberg + 20.11.1802 in Schernberg
oo 21.05.1800 in Schernberg
25. Cook Mary Magdalene
~ Hohenebra 26.12.1780 + Schernberg 27.06.1855

26. Kühmstedt Johann Friedrich August , owner of the farm
* 19.01.1777 in Hohenebra + 11.04.1845 in Hohenebra
oo 14.01.1801 in Hohenebra with
27. Fellcht Marie Eleonore
* 22.03.1784 in Hohenebra + 23.12.1844 in Hohenebra

28. Hatzius Johann Christoph , tensioner
Abtsbessingen 25.03.1787 + 11.05.1854
oo Kirchheilingen 03.08.1814 with
29. Harness Johanna Elisabeth
~ Kirchheilingen 21.02.1794 + Abtsbessingen 20.10.1861th

30. Kühmstedt Johann Friedrich Christian , Anspänner
* 16.11.1799 in Bellstedt + 21.02.1860 in Abtsbessingen
oo I. 22.11.1818 in Hohenebra with
31. Hochheim Marie Friederike
* Hohenebra 25.03.1799 + Bellstedt 05.07.1822
oo II. Hohenebra 09.02.1825 with Hüttner

32. Rechenbach Johann Christoph , Schneider
~ Körner 27.09.1729 Funeral: Körner 22.07.1761
oo grains 19.01.1758 with
33. At the top Martha Sabina
~ Grains 26.12.1739 + (grains)
oo II. Herbsleben 15.05.1764 with Schmidt Johann , son of Georg Christian Schmidt , resident of Hersleben

34. Kiel Georg Andreas , farmer
~ Grains 05.01.1723
oo I. Körner 13.01.1756 with Schmidt Floriane Sabina , daughter of Euriacus Schmidt (* around 1730 + grains 29.12.1757)
oo II. grains 18.07.1758 with
35. Görlach (Gerlach) Maria Elisabeth
~ Grains 13.08.1732

36. Snowman Johann Andreas , manor owner and Schwarzburg-Sondershäuser vassal
~ Bleicherode 21.09.1722 + Bothenheilingen 02.03.1806
I. Arranging with Dorothea Margaretha Echtermeuer
oo II. 23.05.1752 with
37th Poss (buses) Maria Katharina verw. Spengel , from Grimmderode (?)

38. Paul Nicolaus Christian , senior citizen and tensioner
+ Bothenheilingen 01.06.1776
oo Bothenheilingen 28.11.1764 with
39. Cook Anna Martha
* Bothenheilingen 16.11.1743

40th Children’s Father Paul Christoph , Anspänner
~ Großwelsbach 13.10.1731 + Hohenbergen 23.08.1789
oo Hohenbergen 29.05.1759 with
41. Kieser Anna Dorothea
* Hohenbergen 01.12.1737 + Hohenbergen 14.04.1819

42. Kammerer (Cammerer) Heinrich Konrad , inhabitants and Anspänner and jurors in Kleinbruechter
* 19.10.1734 in Kleinbruechter + 03.10.1818 in Kleinbruechter
oo I. 07.11.1758 in Kleinbruechter with
Schönstedt Maria Elisabet
* (around 1735) Funeral: 16.09.1759 in Kleinbruechter
oo II. 15.06.1762 in Großbrüchter with
43. Kohn (Kühn) Helene Dorothea Sophia
* 26.11.1745 in Großbrüchter funeral: 30.10.1807 in Großbrüchter
+ probably on 27.10.1807

44. Seifarth Balthasar Christoph , Anspänner
~ Hohenbergen 09.03.1742 + Hohenbergen 24.08.1826
oo Hohenbergen 20.07.1773 with
45. Schwartzkopf Martha Maria
~ Issersheilingen 20.04.1753 Funeral: Hohenbergen 31.01.1814

46th Pot Balthasar Christoph , Anspänner
* 25.09.1758 in Hohenbergen + 09.01.1840 in Hohenbergen
oo 15.04.1788 in Hohenbergen
47. Nehbold Susanna Magdalena
~ Großmehlra 08.01.1769 Funeral: Hohenbergen 24.12.1836

48. Wenkel (Wenckel) Johann Christoph , Anspänner and Schulze
* 26.09.1748 in Schernberg + 28.12.1814 in Schernberg
oo I. 29.11.1769 with
49. leg Anna Magdalena
oo II. 06.02.1803 with

50. Chef Johann Christian Friedrich , Anspänner and Gerichtsschöppe
~ Hohenebra 20.04.1759 + Hohenebra 08.05.1836
oo I. Hohenebra 06.05.1778 with
51. Freytag Christiane Maria
* Hohenebra 02.10.1755 + Hohenebra 06.07.1793

52. Kühmstedt Johann August Christoph
+ 11.05.1807 in Hohenebra
oo 21.11.1770 in Hohenebra
53. Chef Maria Magdalena
~ 29.04.1753 in Hohenebra + 02.06.1824 in Hohenebra

54th Felcht Heinrich Christoph (II) , Anspänner and jurors
~ 27.11.1752 in Hohenebra + 28.09.1797 in Hohenebra
oo 16.11.1774 in Hohenebra with
55. Felhad Susanna Magdalena
~ 31.12.1754 in Hohenebra + 12.10.1797 in Hohenebra

56. Hatzius Johann Christoph (or Christian) , Anspänner and jurors
* 25.05.1759 in Abtsbessingen + 08.01.1847 in Abtsbessingen
oo 08 ..?. 1786 in Abtsbessingen with
57. Mehrstedt Susanna Maria
* (Blankenburg around 1765) + 04.02.1823 in Abtsbessingen

58. Harness Georg Christoph , hereditary, feudal and Freisasse
* 17.02.1764 in Kirchheilingen + 09.11.1838 in Kirchheilingen
oo 18.01.1791 in Kirchheilingen with
59. Blankenburg Johanna Elisabeth
* 21.03.1775 in Kirchheilingen + 23.10.1844 in Kirchheiligen

60. Kühmstedt Johann Christian , Anspänner
* 13.09.1772 in Hohenebra + 25.11.1844
oo 23.01.1799 in Bellstedt with
61. Rod Johanna Dorothea Elisabeth
oo II. 23.08.1806 in Bellstedt with
Wickenhagen Anna Maria

62. Hochheim Heinrich Christoph , Anspänner and jurors, Dorsteher
* 30.10.1776 in Hohenebra + 23.10.1829 in Hohenebra
oo 21.02.1988 in Hohenebra
63. Felcht Dorothea Christine
~ Hohenebra 09.10.1776 + Hohenebra 20.06.1826

64. Rechenbach Johann Konrad , bricklayer and musician
~ 03.11.1691 in Körner Funeral: 06.07.1741 in Körner
oo 27.11.1725 in grains with
65. Pressel Maria Elisabeth
~ Körner 12.04.1707 Funeral: Körner 15.07.1737

66. At the top Johann Konrad
~ Kleinmehlra 08.11.1696 Funeral: Körner 17.02.1754
oo I. grains 02.11.1728 with
67. Schröter Anna Maria
~ Grains 30.04.1710 + grains 25.08.1792

68. Kiel Johann Georg
~ Körner 18.11.1688 Funeral: Körner 06.03.1741
oo grains 19.11.1715 with
69. Haltenhoff Anna Christina
~ Körner 17.06.1689 Funeral: Körner 13.12.1761

70. Görlach (Gerlach) Heinrich Christoph , tailor, co-elder and community guardian
~ Grains 16.09.1703 funeral: grains 17.02.1775
oo grains 22.11.1731 with
71. Frick Maria Katharina
~ Grains 08.06.1711 funeral: grains 08.03.1775

76. Paul Georg Martin , Anspänner
+ (before 13.01.1786)
oo Bothenheilingen 16.05.1735 with
77. Engelhard Anna Katharina, maid to Ebeleben
* (1714) + Bothenheilingen 13.01.1786

78. Chef Hans Heinrich , Ackermann
Bothenheilingen 26.09.1703 + Bothenheilingen 02.02.1780
oo Bothenheilingen 21.09.1736 with
79. Schmidt (blacksmith) Martha Elisabeth
+ Bothenheilingen 09.05.1781

80. Children’s father Christoph Friedrich , syndic
+ 17.01.1753 in Großwelsbach
oo I. 04.11.1726 in Großwelsbach with
Bellstedt Johanna Barbar a, daughter of Johann Friedrich Bellstedt , Ludimagistei Jubstitutus (= assistant teacher)
~ 13.03.1705 in Großwelsbach Burial: 10.11.1727 in Großwelsbach
oo II. 21.11.1729 in Großwelsbach with
81. Bellstädt Anna Sabina
Bothenheilingen 22.06.1710

82. Kieser Johann Georg , shopkeeper, farmer and carter
~ Hohenbergen 31.03.1708 + Hohenbergen 02.10.1788
oo 01.09.1737 in Hohenbergen
83. Höltzer Martha Elisabeth
~ 14.12.1701 in Körner + 25.03.1756 in Hohenbergen

84th Chamberlain Hans Valentin , inhabitants and Anspänner in Kleinbrückhter
~ 24.03.1696 in Toba Buried: 22.04.1781 in Kleinbruechter
oo 11.11.1727 in Kleibrüchter with
85. Breitenstein Anna Christine
* 15.04.1702 in Kleinbruechter funeral 13.07.1767

86. Kohn Johann Jakob , estate keeper
~ (Jan. 1614) + Grossbruechter 14.10.1760
oo Grossbruechter 02.03.1745 with
87. Rasemann Dorothea Maria
Grossbruechter 08.12.1725

88. Seuffart Balthasar , farmer
~ Hohenbergen 02.04.1704 + Hohenbergen 03.11.1772
oo Hohenbergen 24.07.1736 with
89. Early morning Anna Katharina
~ Issersheilingen 03.03.1715 + Hohenbergen 13.03.1742

90. Schwartzkopf Johann Andreas , court mover mouth, Steuereinnehmer u. Adjudant (at the KirchenthoreI
* Issersheilingen (April 1713) funeral Issersheilingen 15.11.1791
oo I.
II. Issersheilingen 08.01.1751 with
91. Hellwig Anna Martha
* (Großengottern) funeral Issersheilingen 21.02.1788

92. pot (f) Andreas , inhabitant in Hohenbergen
~ Großkeula 25.07.1720 + Hohenbergen 05.03.1793
oo Hohenbergen 13.02.1748 with
93. Fritzschler Martha Elisabeth
~ Körner 24.08.1721 + Hohenbergen 10.10.1800

94. Nehbold Johann Heinrich , mayor
~ Großmehlra 27.12.1722 Funeral: Großmehlra 19.09.1794

96. Wenkel (Wenckel) Hans Andreas (II) , Anspänner
~ 25.10.1724 in Schernberg + 13.09.1785 in Schernberg
oo 15.11.1747 in Schernberg
97. Schmidt Anna Maria
* 12.11.1723 in Großbrüchter + 15.08.1774 in Schernberg

98. Leg Hans Martin
~ Schernberg 08.05.1709 Funeral: Schernberg 11.09.1772
oo Schernberg 14.11.1742 with
99. Rhodius Barbara Katharina
~ Schernberg 25.04.1725 + Schernberg 22.12.1775

Further data about this volume can be found in our forum under the heading genealogy in general

Comments are closed.